LEGAL NOTICE AND PRIVACY POLICY

Personal data is collected for specific and determined purposes. Your privacy is very important to us. We as the controller of your personal data understand the importance of explaining how we process your personal data, how your data is shared, how we protect your data and to explain your rights under the data protection law. Please read carefully our Privacy Policy below.

THE CONTROLLER RESPONSIBLE FOR YOUR PERSONAL DATA

• Owner: Energía Nórdica, Gas y Electricidad, S.L.U.

• Tax code (CIF): B90038886.

• Head office:  C/ La Higuera, 6, Las Lagunas de Mijas, Malaga, 29651

• Official website: www.energynordic.com

• Contact email: [email protected]

• Commercial Registry (Registro Mercantil): Málaga, 3462, 165, 2ª MA-98547

Through this website, ENERGY NORDIC provides Users with access to various content, commercial offers and contact and recruitment details. Access to the Website is open and free of charge. However, the use of certain services may require prior authentication by way of the introduction of a username and password.

THE USE OF DATA CAPTURE IN ORDER TO INCORPORATE THE DATA INTO MARKETING LISTS OR LISTS FOR ATTRACTING NEW CUSTOMERS WITHOUT THE EXPRESS CONSENT OF ENERGY NORDIC IS EXPRESSLY PROHIBITED. DATA MINING AND/OR WEB SCRAPING IS EXPRESSLY PROHIBITED.

LEGAL BASIS FOR PROCESSING YOUR DATA

When the purpose of the processing requires your consent, this must be provided by your clear affirmative action.
The processing of your data is done for a variety of reasons. You can consult the legal basis for each of the processing activities carried out by the company in the following link to the Record of Processing Activities.

Phone calls will be recorded for training and GDPR purposes.

PURPOSE OF PROCESSING YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The purpose of the collection and automated processing of Personal Data is to maintain the contractual relationship, if applicable, established with ENERGY NORDIC through the sending out of enquiry forms, which the User is not obliged to answer; nevertheless, ENERGY NORDIC endeavours to NOT SEND OUT MARKETING COMMUNICATIONS WITHOUT IDENTIFYING THEM AS SUCH, in accordance with Law 34/2002 regarding Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce. To this end, all information that is sent to Customers from ENERGY NORDIC shall not be considered marketing communication, provided that the purpose of the information is to maintain the existing contractual relationship between the customer and ENERGY NORDIC, as well as to perform information tasks and other promotional activities organised by ENERGY NORDIC.

The purpose of processing of personal data varies for each file. The list of processing activities carried out on each file can be found in the following link to the Record of Processing Activities.

CATEGORIES OF PERSONAL DATA RECORDED

The various categories of personal data that we record and store in each file can be found by following the link to the Record of Processing Activities.

Social networks: ENERGY NORDIC has a profile on the primary Internet social networking sites (Facebook and Twitter), in every case recognising themselves as the data controller of the data of their followers, fans, subscribers, commenters and other user profiles (hereinafter, the ‘followers’). The processing activities that ENERGY NORDIC shall carry out with these data shall be, at most, those which the social network allows on corporate profiles. Therefore, ENERGY NORDIC may inform their followers of news, activities and promotions using any channel that the social network allows. In no case shall ENERGY NORDIC extract data from the social networks unless they obtain timely and express consent from the user for this. When, due to the nature of social networks, the effective exercising of the follower’s rights is dependent on the modification of their personal profile, ENERGY NORDIC shall help and advise them for this purpose within the scope of their possibilities.

DATA TRANSMISSIONS AND TRANSFERS

By providing us with your personal information, you consent that your information, in electronic and/or printed format, be processed, archived, transferred or provided to a third party in charge of processing (PROCESSOR).
If the processing of your personal data is transferred by this company, a written agreement has been signed by the PROCESSOR and CONTROLLER. The PROCESSOR has implemented the necessary technical and organizational security measures to guarantee the security and processing of personal data.

Transfer of personal data will be carried out if:

  • you, the client, owner of the data, have unequivocally given your consent; or
  • the transfer is necessary for the execution of a contract between the client and company, or
  • to take measures in response to a request from the client, which are necessary for the conclusion of a contract; or
  • the transfer is necessary to protect the vital interests of the client; or
  • the transfer is of an important public interest, or
  • for the establishment, exercise or in defence of the law of any right.

Disclosure of your personal information

We may disclose your personal information to third parties responsible for processing and in the circumstances listed below:

  • Those who work with us by contract and our service providers who contribute to the work of our company.
  • To a seller or potential buyer, in case we sell or acquire any company or certain assets.
  • To a third party, in the event that they acquire our company or our assets; if so, your personal information would be part of the assets transferred.
  • If we have a duty to disclose or share your personal information to comply with a legal obligation, and to enforce or apply our Terms and Conditions and Supply Terms and Conditions

In case, ENERGY NORDIC decides to transfer Personal Data to third parties, this scenario shall be duly notified to the Users in the Personal Data collection forms, together with the identity of the company that transfers them and the third party, the type of activities that they carry out and the purpose of the transfer. The third parties to whom the Personal Data will be transferred will be domiciled in Spain. In any case, ENERGY NORDIC guarantees that the confidentiality and secure handling of the Personal Data will be maintained within national movements that may originate from these transfers.

You can consult the recipients for each of the processing activities carried out by the company in the link to the Record of Processing Activities.

D.-ENERGY NORDIC endeavours to NOT SEND OUT MARKETING COMMUNICATIONS WITHOUT IDENTIFYING THEM AS SUCH, in accordance with Law 34/2002 regarding Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce. To this end, all information that is sent TO THE PARTNERS of ENERGY NORDIC/ subscribers and followers shall not be considered to be marketing communication, provided that the purpose of the information is to maintain the existing contractual relationship or connection between the PARTNER/member and ENERGY NORDIC, as well as to perform information tasks and other activities associated with the service that the Association provides.

International transfers

Exchange of data with countries outside the European Economic Area (EEA)
Transfers of personal data to countries that guarantee an adequate level of protection outside the EEA will only be carried out with processors that guarantee respect for the principles of treatment of personal data established in European legislation. In case of making transfers to a country that does not have the appropriate level of protection, a legal permit will be requested from the Spanish Agency for Data Protection.
You can consult the recipients for each of the processing activities carried out by the company in the link to the Record of Processing Activities.

DATA RETENTION

The personal data provided will be kept for the time necessary to fulfil the purpose for which they are collected and to determine the possible liabilities that may arise from the purpose, in addition to the periods established in the regulations on files and documentation. For details on data retention on each file, see Record of Processing Activities.

OBTAINING YOUR DATA FROM OTHER SOURCES

In the case of not having provided your personal data to Energy Nordic and that these have been obtained from another source, we will inform you of said collection within a period of one month from the moment of receipt of this data, in all case before the first communication, unless you have previously been informed and consented to this transfer.

YOUR DATA PROTECTION RIGHTS

You, as the owner of your personal data, can freely exercise your rights of access, rectification, deletion and portability of your data, limitation and opposition to its processing, as well as not being the subject of decisions based solely on the automated processing of your data,  place a complaint with the Authority of Control (AEPD) You can exercise your rights by communicating with Energy Nordic at the address: C/ La Higuera, 6, Las Lagunas de Mijas, Malaga, 29651 or by email to [email protected]. 

Energy Nordic have a person responsible for Data Protection, appointed and with the appropriate knowledge to carry out its functions reliably. The official will guarantee compliance with the rules regarding the processing of personal data in accordance with the law.

HOW TO EXERCISE YOUR RIGHTS

Energy Nordic have models available to request the exercise of your rights. Request them by sending an email to: [email protected].

The request for cancellation, limitation or opposition or rectification will be communicated to all those responsible for the files and to any PROCESSORS to whom the personal data has been assigned, with the purpose of proceeding to carry out the action that has been requested to us within the deadline established by law.

You have the right to object to the processing of your personal data. The objection will be evaluated to assess if it is justified. If justified, the processing of your personal data will be terminated immediately. If the consent to use your data in the manner described is not given, your data will be deleted.

If you have sent us a request for the exercise of your rights and if your request is not answered within the period established by law or it is unsatisfactory, you may file the corresponding claim with the Spanish Agency for Data Protection (AEPD).

OUR SECURITY MEASURES

Energy Nordic declares that it has adopted all necessary and appropriate security measures in accordance with the provisions of the General Data Protection Regulation as stipulated in the Spanish Data Protection Law (LOPD) and that it has established adequate technical and organizational measures and security methods within its means to protect the personal data you supply and to prevent its destruction (intentional), loss, alteration, misuse, disclosure or unauthorized access, theft and all illegal forms of personal data processing.

This company when processing personal data applies all the principles that guarantee rights in the processing of personal data, authorization of the owner, duty of information, purpose, temporality, freedom, access and restricted circulation, security, transparency and confidentiality and has considered:

  • The costs of implementing information security systems;
  • The risks associated with processing;
  • The nature of the personal data that is processed;
  • Security is a priority for our company, but no system can ever guarantee 100% safety.

C.- ENERGY NORDIC shall endeavour to NOT PUBLISH MISLEADING ADVERTISEMENTS through this medium. To this end, therefore, formal or numerical errors that can be found throughout the contents of the different sections of the ENERGY NORDIC website, produced as a result of incomplete or defective maintenance and/or updating of the information contained in these sections, shall not be considered to be misleading advertising. ENERGY NORDIC, as a result of what is stipulated in this paragraph, endeavours to correct these errors as soon as they have knowledge of them. ENERGY NORDIC may conduct, at any time and without the need for advance notice, modifications and updates on the information contained in their website or in its configuration or presentation. ENERGY NORDIC makes every possible effort so that the information provided through their web pages is clear, understandable and appropriate, to avoid errors as far as possible and, in case this occurs, to repair or update them. However, ENERGY NORDIC cannot guarantee the non-existence of errors or that the content of the information will be kept permanently updated

Information security and your responsibilities

The security and confidentiality of your personal information also depends on you. By registering on this website, you will receive a username and password. According to our security measures, you have the responsibility to maintain the confidentiality of the password and username to access our website, as well as the actions developed in it.

We have no way to verify the identity of those who access the website, so we will not be responsible if your password or username is used by another person. In this case please send us an email immediately to [email protected] to notify us of any unauthorized use of your password or username. We have the right to disable any user identification or password if you fail to comply with the terms set forth herein or in the terms and conditions of this website.

JOB APPLICATIONS, CVs

The applicant authorises ENERGY NORDIC to analyse the documents they send, all the content that may be directly accessible through search engines (for example, Google), the profiles that they maintain on professional social networking sites, such as LinkedIn and similar, the data obtained in the entrance exams and information that they disclose during the work interview for the purposes of assessing their candidacy and, if applicable, offering them a position. If the candidate is not selected, ENERGY NORDIC may keep their CV stored in order to include it in future tenders, unless the candidate expresses their wishes on the contrary.

When sending a job application or your CV, you agree that we use your personal data that you have provided or sent to us, including your curriculum vitae, for us to consider, verify and evaluate in relation to the job opportunities in our company. If you do not qualify for the job, your data will be removed from our database.

CONFIDENTIALITY OF YOUR INFORMATION

We will not share or disclose confidential information with third parties, unless it has express authorization from the data owners, or when it has been required by judicial or legal order, or to protect the rights of intellectual property or other rights of the company.

INFORMING MINORS

The SERVICES offered in the ENERGY NORDIC Portal are intended exclusively for those of legal age. In the case where ENERGY NORDIC organises promotional activities in which the collection of Personal Data belonging to minors may occur, ENERGY NORDIC shall always request parental approval so that the minors may access the services and so that their Personal Data can be subject to the automated processing.

COOKIES

The website uses cookies to distinguish you from other users. This statistical information does not personally identify you and is used exclusively for administrative purposes. Through this information, we can know the actions and browsing patterns of our users, which allows us to improve our site. To access detailed information about the cookies used on the website and the purposes for which we use them, see our Cookies Policy.

OUR WEBSITE AND INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY

The use and/or reproduction of all the contents of this web page, and in particular, the commercial names, trade names, industrial designs, designs, texts, photographs, graphics, logos, icons, software and any other signs susceptible of industrial and commercial use, are prohibited without the express consent of the company.

We will not be liable for infringements of intellectual or industrial property of third parties that may arise from the inclusion in the website of trademarks, trade names, industrial designs, patents, designs, texts, photographs, graphics, logos, icons or software belonging to third parties that, when including them in the website, have declared they are the title owners of the same.

The user undertakes to use the contents of the website in a conscious, correct and lawful manner and undertakes to:

  • Not use the content for purposes or effects contrary to the law, public morals and good customs or public order.
  • Not to reproduce, copy, distribute, allow public access by any means of public communication, transform or modify the contents, unless it has the corresponding authorization from the owner of the title.
  • Not use the contents of the website to send advertising, communications for the purpose of direct sales or for any other commercial purpose, unsolicited messages addressed to a plurality of people regardless of their purpose, as well as refrain from marketing or in no way disclosing such information.

APPLICABLE LAW AND JURISDICTION – DISPUTES

Using and contracting through this website is regulated by Spanish law. In order to resolve any dispute that may arise with respect to its validity, execution, compliance or resolution (total or partial), cases shall be submitted to the jurisdiction of the Courts (Juzgados) of Fuengirola. This contract is considered to be the complete and integral expression of the agreement between ENERGY NORDIC and the user. Use of the Portal confers the status of ‘user’ and signifies the full and unreserved acceptance of each and every one of the provisions included in this Privacy Policy and Legal Notice.

In case of any disagreement, both parties will try to reach an amicable agreement. If this is not possible, the Courts of Malaga will have the competence to reconcile the case and the parties will not have recourse to any other jurisdiction for the purposes of legal action.

 DURATION AND TERMINATION – UPDATES

The provision of the Portal services and other Services has, in principle, an indefinite duration. ENERGY NORDIC, however, is authorised to suspend or consider terminated the provision of the Portal service at any time, without prejudice to what has been stipulated with respect to the corresponding Particular Conditions. When reasonably possible, ENERGY NORDIC shall give prior notice about the termination or suspension of the provision of the Portal service and the other Services.

The terms of this Legal Notice and Privacy Policy may be modified at any time and said modifications will become effective from the moment they are published on this website. If you use this web page after the publication of any modification made to this Legal Notice and Privacy Policy, you will be deemed to have accepted the terms of the modified Legal Notice and Privacy Policy. We suggest you check this page periodically.

Updated March 2021

LEGAL BASIS
1) Identification.

This legal notice regulates the use of the website https://energynordic.com/es/ (hereinafter, the web), which is the owner Nordica Nordica Gas y Electricidad S.L.U. (hereinafter, owner of the web).

The web owner, in compliance with Law 34/2002, of July 11, on Services of the Information and Electronic Commerce Services, informs you that:

● Its social denomination is: Nordic Energia Gas y Electricidad S.L.U.
● Its commercial name is: Nordic Energia Gas y Electricidad S.L.U.
● Your CIF is: B9003886
● Your registered office is in: Higueras del Lagarejo Street No. 6, Las Lagunas, (Malaga), C.P. 29651.
● Registered in the Mercantile Registry of: Malaga, Volume 5804, Folio 51, Book, sheet ma-148902

To communicate with us, we put at your disposal different means of contact that we detail below:

● Telephone: 627892753
● Email: [email protected]

All notifications and communications between the users and the owner of the web will be considered effective, for all purposes, when they are carried out through postal mail or any other means of the detailed above.

2) Users.

The access and/or use of this portal of the owner of the web, creator of the site, attributes the condition of user, which he accepts, from said access and/or use, the general conditions of use reflected here. The aforementioned conditions will be applicable regardless of the general contracting conditions that in their case are mandatory.

3) Use of the portal.

The website and its services are free and free, however, the owner of the website conditions the use of some of the services offered on its website to the previous completion of the corresponding form, to become a user of the portal.

The user guarantees the authenticity and current affairs of all those data that communicates to the
Web owner and will be solely responsible for false demonstrations or

inaccurate you do.

The user expressly undertakes to make proper use of the contents and services of the web owner and not to use them to, among others:

to. Disseminate content, criminal, violent, pornographic, racist, xenophobic, offensive, of terrorism apology or, in general, contrary to the law or public order.
b. Enter the computer viruses, or perform actions that can alter, spoil, interrupt or generate errors or damage to electronic documents, data or physical and logical systems of the web owner or third parties; as well as hinder the access of other users to the website and their services through the mass consumption of computer resources through which the website owns its services.
c. Try to access the email accounts of other users or restricted areas of the computer systems of the web or third parties and, where appropriate, extract information.
d. Violate intellectual or industrial property rights, as well as violate the confidentiality of the information of the web or third parties.
and. Supplant the identity of another user, public administrations or a third party.
F. Reproduce, copy, distribute, make available or in any other way communicate publicly, transform or modify the contents, unless the authorization of the corresponding rights is available, or this is legally allowed.
g. Collect data with advertising purpose and to send advertising of any kind and communications for sale or others, of a commercial nature without mediating your upon request or consent.

4) Privacy Policy.

The web owner wants to inform the users and clients of its website, the policy carried out regarding the processing and protection of the personal data of those people who voluntarily use the contact forms to contact the owner Of the web, as well as access to their own page, that involve the communication of their personal data to the owner of the web.

A.- Identification of the person in charge of the treatment.

The owner of the web, provided with CIF B9003886, informs the user and client of his website of the existence of a record of automated personal data activities called clients, where the personal data that the user and the client is collected and stored They communicate in order to manage their application.

B.- Policies update.

The web owner will modify, without prior notice, this Privacy Policy provided that it is necessary to adapt it to any legislative, regulatory, jurisprudential, administrative or in order to adapt said policy to the instructions issued by the agency issued by the agency Data protection or legitimate object of any modification of this policy, notwithstanding the foregoing, will be published and warned on the website of the web owner.

For all the above, the owner of the web, recommends to users the periodic reading of these policies in order to know the changes that are carried out in them.

C.- Purpose of the Activity Registry.

The owner of the web does not request on their website, data to the Internet users that visit it, except merely identifying data, therefore, the communication of personal data by the user to the owner of the web through its website can only It is understood that it will take place when they voluntarily use the contact form or other communication form to contact the web owner, since in these cases the data processing is inevitable and implicit to the communication system. For these cases and those described in the following section, the entity, informs the client that the data processing is carried out with the following purposes: carrying out all the efforts related to the preparation of budgets, contracting and provision of services of the owner Of the web, to the company to which it belongs or where appropriate to the interested party that requests it. As well as attending and answering the communications received and those of commercial prospecting to keep users of eventual promotions informed.

D.- Consent.

It is reported that, when the user does not maintain commercial relations with the owner of the web, and send an email or communication to the web owner, indicating other personal data, said user will be giving their free, unequivocal consent, unequivocal, Specific, informed and express for the processing of your personal data by the owner of the web, with the purposes established above, as well as attending your communication or sending documentation.

To the same purposes, the web owner informs that, if the client sends an email or communicates to the owner of the website his personal data because of the position he occupies in a company, either as administrator, manager, representative and// Or any other position as a contact person in the company, it will be understood that such communication entails the provision of their free, unequivocal, specific, informed and express consent for the processing of their personal data by the owner of the web, with the established purposes previously.

E.- Identification of the recipients with respect to which the owner of the website is planned to carry out assignments or access to data on behalf of third parties.

The web owner only has the realization of assignments or data communications that, due to the Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and the Council of April 27, 2016 and Organic Law 3/2018 of December 5 of personal data protection and guarantee of digital rights (hereinafter RGPD) must carry out their obligations with public administrations, agencies or persons directly related to the owner of the web, in cases that are required according to the legislation in force in each subject and at all times or in the cases in which it has expressly consented.

Likewise, the web owner informs the user, that any other transfer of data that must be made, will be informed when the RGPD is provided, expressly and unequivocally informing him of the recipients of the information, of The purpose to which the data will be allocated, and the nature of the data assigned, or, where appropriate, when the GDPR establishes it, previously, the specific and informed unequivocal consent will be requested to the user.

However, the web owner informs the user and client, that any personal data processing is subject to current legislation in Spain in matters of data protection, established by the GDPR and its complementary and development regulations. In this sense, the web owner is only responsible and guarantees the confidentiality of personal data that requests the user through the website.

F.- Data quality.

The web owner warns to the user, who except for the existence of a legally constituted representation, no user can use the identity of another person and communicate their personal data, so the user must at all times must keep in mind that, he can only Include personal data corresponding to your own identity and that are adequate, relevant, current, accurate and true. For this purpose, the user will be solely responsible for any damage, direct and/or indirect that causes third parties or the owner of the web, for the use of personal data of another person, or their own personal data when they are false, erroneous, not current, inappropriate or impertinent. Likewise, the user who uses the personal data of a third party will respond to this one of the obligation of information established in the GDPR for when personal data has not been collected from the interested party, and/or the consequences of not having informed him.

G.- Exercise of the rights of access, rectification, limitation of treatment, portability, cancellation, opposition of the processing and suppression of the data.

The web owner informs the user of the possibility of exercising their access rights, rectification, limitation of treatment, portability, opposition to the processing and suppression of their data as well as the right to submit a claim before the authority of control by means of a letter directed. to the owner of the web in the following address: Calle Higueras del Lagarejo No. 6 or by mail addressed to [email protected], attaching in both cases its ID or identity card.

H.- Use of forms for the collection of personal data.

In the existing contact forms on the web, where personal data is collected, the user must expressly and prior to sending them, the acceptance and knowledge of the privacy policy by completing check ” I have read and accept the privacy policy “, and to whose content you can have access through the attached link that this legal notice will send you. If the Check field is not marked by the user, the data contained in said forms will not be sent.

I.- Security measures adopted in relation to the processing of personal data.

The web owner informs the user that, in accordance with the provisions of the GDPR, he has adopted the technical and organizational measures necessary to guarantee the safety of personal data and avoid the alteration, loss, treatment or access Authorized, given the state of technology, the nature of the stored data and the risks to which they are exposed. The web owner also guarantees the user to fulfill the duty of professional secrecy with respect to the personal data of the users and the duty to save them.

J.- More information about privacy policy.

If you want to obtain more information about our privacy policy, you can click on the following link of our website (to record link to the second -layer privacy policy that we refer to)

5) Intellectual and industrial property.

Under the provisions of current legislation regulating intellectual property, reproduction, distribution and public communication are expressly prohibited, including its modality of making available, of the totality or part of the contents, such as texts, photographs, graphics, images, icons, technology, software, as well as its graphic design and source codes, of this website, for commercial purposes, in

Any support and by any technical means, without the authorization of the web owner. All the contents of the website constitute a work whose property belongs to the owner of the web, without being understood as the user none of the exploitation rights over them, beyond the strictly necessary for the correct use of the web.

In short, users who access this website can visualize the contents and make, where appropriate, authorized private copies provided that the reproduced elements are not subsequently transferred to third parties, nor are they installed to servers connected to networks, nor are they subject to No commercial exploitation.

Likewise, all brands, commercial names or distinctive signs of any kind that appear on the website are owned by the web owner, without being understood that the use or access to the same attributes any right to the user on them.

The establishment of a hyperlace does not imply in any case the existence of relations between the owner of the website and the owner of the website in which it is established, nor the acceptance and approval by the owner of the website of its contents or services. Those who intend to establish a hyperlace, must previously request written authorization from the owner of the website. In any case, the hyperlace will only allow access to home-to or home page of our website, it must also refrain from making false, inaccurate or incorrect manifestations or indications about the owner of the web, or include illicit content, contrary to good customs and public order. The web owner is not responsible for the use that each user gives to the materials made available on this website or the actions carried out based on them.

6) Exclusion of guarantees and responsibility.

The content of this website is of a general nature and has a merely informative purpose, without fully guaranteeing access to all contents, or its exhaustivity, correction, validity or actuality, or its suitability or utility for a specific objective.

The owner of the web excludes, as far as the legal system allows any responsibility for the damages of any nature derived from:

to. The impossibility of access to the website or the lack of veracity, accuracy, exhaustivity and/or current contents, as well as the existence of vices and defects of all kinds of the contents transmitted, disseminated, stored, made available to which which It has been accessed through the website or the services offered.
b. The presence of viruses or other elements in the contents that may produce alterations in computer systems, electronic documents or user data.
c. Failure to comply with laws, good faith, public order, traffic uses and

present legal notice as a consequence of the incorrect use of the website. In particular, and as an exemplifying way, the owner of the website is not responsible for the actions of third parties that violate intellectual and industrial property rights, business secrets, rights to honor, personal, family and image privacy itself, as well as the regulations on unfair competition and illicit advertising.

7) Modification of these conditions and duration.

The web owner may modify at any time the conditions determined here, being duly published as here appear. The validity of the aforementioned conditions will be based on their exposure and will be in force until they are modified by other duly published.

8) Links.

The web owner declines any responsibility regarding the information that is outside this website and is not managed directly by our webmaster. The function of the links that appear on this website, exclusively to inform the user about the existence of other sources likely to expand the contents offered by this website. The web owner does not guarantee or responsible for the operation or accessibility of linked sites. Neither suggests, invites or recommends visiting them, so he will not be responsible for the result obtained. The web owner is not responsible for the establishment of hyperlinks by third parties.

9) Right of exclusion.

The owner of the website reserves the right to deny or withdraw access to portal and/or services offered without the need for its own instance or a third party, to those users who fail to comply with these general conditions of use of the portal.

10) General.

In the event that any user or third considers that there are facts or circumstances that reveal the illicit nature of the use of any content and/or of the performance of any activity on the web pages included or accessible through the website, it must Send a notification to the web owner, identifying properly, specifying the alleged infractions and expressly declaring and under its responsibility that the information provided in the notification is exact.

11) Publications.

The administrative information provided through the website does not replace the legal advertising of the laws, regulations, plans, general provisions and acts that have to formally be published to the official newspapers of the Public Administrations, which

They constitute the only instrument that attests to its authenticity and content. The information available on this website should be understood as a guide.

12) Applicable Law and Jurisdiction.

These conditions will be governed or interpreted according to Spanish legislation in what is not expressly established. The provider and the user agree to submit any controversy that could arise from the provision of the products or services subject to these conditions, to the courts and courts of the user’s home.

In the event that the user has their domicile outside Spain, the provider and the user, expressly renounced any other forum, submitting to the courts and courts of the domicile of the owner of the web.